clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2017 NHL draft rankings: Nolan Patrick leads list from NHL Central Scouting

New, comments

We’ll learn the Flyers draft position on Saturday.

2017 CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game Photo by Mathieu Belanger/Getty Images

The NHL’s Central Scouting department released its final rankings for the 2017 NHL Draft on Tuesday morning, and as expected, Brandon Wheat Kings center Nolan Patrick leads the way as the top ranked skater in North America.

Halifax Mooseheads center Nico Hischier ranks second among North American skaters, while Eden Prairie, Minn. high school center Casey Mittelstadt rounds out the top three. The top defenseman in North America is Cale Makar of the Brooks Bandits in the Alberta Junior Hockey League.

Boston University goaltender Jake Oettinger is the top North American goalie ranked, while Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen of HPK in Finland takes that honor among European goaltenders. Klim Kostin, a forward from Dynamo Moscow in the KHL, tops the list of European skaters.

We’re still unsure of where the Flyers will pick in the 2017 NHL Draft. The 2017 NHL Draft Lottery is expected to take place on Saturday evening in Toronto.

Here are the full draft rankings, via NHL.com:

North American skaters

Final Midterm Player Position Team League
Final Midterm Player Position Team League
1 1 PATRICK, NOLAN C BRANDON WHL
2 2 HISCHIER, NICO C HALIFAX QMJHL
3 5 MITTELSTADT, CASEY C EDEN PRAIRIE HIGH-MN
4 3 VILARDI, GABRIEL C WINDSOR OHL
5 6 RASMUSSEN, MICHAEL C TRI-CITY WHL
6 8 GLASS, CODY C PORTLAND WHL
7 4 TIPPETT, OWEN RW MISSISSAUGA OHL
8 7 TOLVANEN, EELI RW SIOUX CITY USHL
9 10 MAKAR, CALE D BROOKS AJHL
10 16 SUZUKI, NICK C OWEN SOUND OHL
11 9 VALIMAKI, JUUSO D TRI-CITY WHL
12 12 FOOTE, CALLAN D KELOWNA WHL
13 14 POEHLING, RYAN C ST. CLOUD STATE NCHC
14 34 ROBERTSON, JASON LW KINGSTON OHL
15 20 RATCLIFFE, ISAAC LW GUELPH OHL
16 13 BOWERS, SHANE C WATERLOO USHL
17 17 YAMAMOTO, KAILER RW SPOKANE WHL
18 26 TIMMINS, CONOR D SAULT STE. MARIE OHL
19 22 JOKIHARJU, HENRI D PORTLAND WHL
20 11 HAGUE, NICOLAS D MISSISSAUGA OHL
21 40 ANDERSON-DOLAN, JARET C SPOKANE WHL
22 28 THOMAS, ROBERT C LONDON OHL
23 21 LIND, KOLE RW KELOWNA WHL
24 30 MISMASH, GRANT LW USA U-18 NTDP
25 25 HENRY, NICK RW REGINA WHL
26 36 HEPONIEMI, ALEKSI C SWIFT CURRENT WHL
27 42 JOSEPH, PIERRE-OLIVIER D CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL
28 18 POPUGAEV, NIKITA LW PRINCE GEORGE WHL
29 24 FORMENTON, ALEX LW LONDON OHL
30 15 COMTOIS, MAXIME LW VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL
31 29 FROST, MORGAN C SAULT STE. MARIE OHL
32 57 RASANEN, EEMELI D KINGSTON OHL
33 19 STROME, MATTHEW LW HAMILTON OHL
34 46 NORRIS, JOSHUA C USA U-18 NTDP
35 45 MITCHELL, IAN D SPRUCE GROVE AJHL
36 37 LODNIA, IVAN RW ERIE OHL
37 27 RUZICKA, ADAM C SARNIA OHL
38 23 MATTHEOS, STELIO RW BRANDON WHL
39 60 GADJOVICH, JONAH LW OWEN SOUND OHL
40 47 REEDY, SCOTT C USA U-18 NTDP
41 33 TYSZKA, JARRET D SEATTLE WHL
42 31 LESCHYSHYN, JAKE C REGINA WHL
43 38 CHMELEVSKI, ALEXANDER C OTTAWA OHL
44 35 ENTWISTLE, MACKENZIE RW HAMILTON OHL
45 50 GEEKIE, MORGAN C TRI-CITY WHL
46 52 FARRANCE, DAVID D USA U-18 NTDP
47 32 SCHNARR, NATE C GUELPH OHL
48 53 LYLE, BRADY D NORTH BAY OHL
49 75 BROOK, JOSH D MOOSE JAW WHL
50 62 PHILLIPS, MARKUS D OWEN SOUND OHL
51 56 ANDERSON, MICHAEL D WATERLOO USHL
52 70 ZABLOCKI, LANE RW RED DEER WHL
53 54 MORAND, ANTOINE C ACADIE-BATHURST QMJHL
54 76 GILDON, MAXWELL D USA U-18 NTDP
55 63 SHAW, MASON C MEDICINE HAT WHL
56 58 OLSON, KYLE RW TRI-CITY WHL
57 78 RATHBONE, JACK D DEXTER SCHOOL HIGH-MA
58 49 MINULIN, ARTYOM D SWIFT CURRENT WHL
59 105 LEWIS, TY LW BRANDON WHL
60 65 WALSH, REILLY D PROCTOR ACADEMY HIGH-NH
61 67 MARTIN, LUKE D MICHIGAN BIG10
62 74 FLEURY, CALE D KOOTENAY WHL
63 48 MIRAGEAS, BENJAMIN D CHICAGO USHL
64 71 GALLANT, ZACH C PETERBOROUGH OHL
65 55 BARRATT, EVAN C USA U-18 NTDP
66 185 MAKSIMOV, KIRILL RW NIAGARA OHL
67 43 SAMBERG, DYLAN D HERMANTOWN HIGH-MN
68 64 INAMOTO, TYLER D USA U-18 NTDP
69 122 SAMORUKOV, DMITRI D GUELPH OHL
70 138 STEENBERGEN, TYLER C SWIFT CURRENT WHL
71 51 CHEKHOVICH, IVAN LW BAIE-COMEAU QMJHL
72 73 SUSHKO, MAKSIM RW OWEN SOUND OHL
73 111 CAMPOLI, NICK C NORTH YORK OJHL
74 165 KELLENBERGER, MATTHEW D OAKVILLE OJHL
75 41 HOEFENMAYER, NOEL D OTTAWA OHL
76 66 CRETE-BELZILE, ANTOINE D BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND QMJHL
77 84 COGHLAN, DYLAN D TRI-CITY WHL
78 107 FERRARO, MARIO D DES MOINES USHL
79 106 KNOEPKE, NATHAN D USA U-18 NTDP
80 PASTUJOV, MICHAEL RW USA U-18 NTDP
81 61 MILLER, THOMAS D USA U-18 NTDP
82 91 BELLERIVE, JORDAN C LETHBRIDGE WHL
83 44 KOLTYGIN, PAVEL C DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL
84 77 TEASDALE, JOEL LW BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND QMJHL
85 101 MISLEY, BRYCE C OAKVILLE OJHL
86 87 PECKFORD, RYAN LW VICTORIA WHL
87 109 DE JONG, BRENDAN D PORTLAND WHL
88 108 STUCKER, ROBBIE D ST. THOMAS HIGH-MN
89 68 CROTTY, CAMERON D BROCKVILLE CCHL
90 153 WALFORD, SCOTT D VICTORIA WHL
91 148 HANCOCK, KEVIN LW OWEN SOUND OHL
92 89 KOTKANSALO, KASPER D SIOUX FALLS USHL
93 39 MEIRELES, GREG C KITCHENER OHL
94 69 BINNER, ALEXIS D GREEN BAY USHL
95 199 YERYOMENKO, VLADISLAV D CALGARY WHL
96 59 THILANDER, ADAM D NORTH BAY OHL
97 118 JOHNSON, ISAAC LW DES MOINES USHL
98 88 BARRON, MORGAN C ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE HIGH-ON
99 72 PHILLIPS, CLAYTON D FARGO USHL
100 102 NYMAN, LINUS RW KINGSTON OHL
101 86 STUDENIC, MARIAN RW HAMILTON OHL
102 125 JOLY, D'ARTAGNAN RW BAIE-COMEAU QMJHL
103 83 PRATT, AUSTIN RW RED DEER WHL
104 188 GORDEEV, FEDOR D FLINT OHL
105 90 PAQUETTE, JACOB D KINGSTON OHL
106 127 KHODORENKO, PATRICK C MICHIGAN STATE BIG10
107 79 MCGREGOR, RYAN C SARNIA OHL
108 82 DUGAN, JONATHAN LW NORTHWOOD SCHOOL HIGH-NY
109 117 KAROW, MICHAEL D YOUNGSTOWN USHL
110 93 MOILANEN, SAMI RW SEATTLE WHL
111 128 ANDERSON, MATT D HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC HIGH-MN
112 123 BOOMHOWER, SHAW LW MISSISSAUGA OHL
113 180 ROBERTS, ZACHARY LW OWEN SOUND OHL
114 85 ALEXEYEV, YAROSLAV RW SHERBROOKE QMJHL
115 92 KEATING, AUSTEN LW OTTAWA OHL
116 171 LAGUNOV, PHILLIP C BURLINGTON OJHL
117 BATHERSON, DRAKE C CAPE BRETON QMJHL
118 RYMSHA, DRAKE C SARNIA OHL
119 114 LEIVERMANN, NICK D EDEN PRAIRIE HIGH-MN
120 80 STUDNICKA, JACK C OSHAWA OHL
121 145 CATES, NOAH LW STILLWATER HIGH-MN
122 115 DOW, BOBBY RW KEMPTVILLE CCHL
123 100 SEITZ, DYLAN C KITCHENER OHL
124 139 DURZI, SEAN D OWEN SOUND OHL
125 94 ST. IVANY, JOHN D SIOUX FALLS USHL
126 95 CHAINEY, JOCKTAN D HALIFAX QMJHL
127 144 STINIL, MICHAL LW SPRINGFIELD PICS USPHL PRE.
128 129 HOWARTH, KALE LW TRAIL BCHL
129 155 EVANS, FINN RW ST. MICHAELS OJHL
130 PODDUBNYI, GERMAN C ERIE OHL
131 HUFF, SAM LW MAPLE GROVE HIGH-MN
132 141 MCINDOE, ETHAN LW SPOKANE WHL
133 130 LEASON, BRETT C TRI-CITY WHL
134 154 WARM, WILL D EDMONTON WHL
135 110 PLOUFFE, DYLAN D VANCOUVER WHL
136 NOEL, DAVID D VAL-D'OR QMJHL
137 BRASSARD, MATT D OSHAWA OHL
138 182 SWANEY, NICK RW WATERLOO USHL
139 WEISSBACH, LINUS LW TRI-CITY USHL
140 119 RUBINCHIK, MARK D SASKATOON WHL
141 HAWEL, LIAM C GUELPH OHL
142 142 DAVIS, BRETT RW KOOTENAY WHL
143 164 LAUZON, ZACHARY D ROUYN-NORANDA QMJHL
144 143 GOLDEN, JACOB D LONDON OHL
145 176 MCHUGH, NICHOLAS LW KITCHENER OHL
146 203 PARE, CEDRIC C SAINT JOHN QMJHL
147 120 GORDA, BRAYDEN D EDMONTON WHL
148 168 ISAACSON, NICK LW PETERBOROUGH OHL
149 98 SMART, JONATHAN D REGINA WHL
150 96 COSKEY, COLE RW SAGINAW OHL
151 116 MEYER, CARSON RW MIAMI NCHC
152 173 PHILIP, MATTHEW C NIAGARA OHL
153 KREBS, DAKOTA D TRI-CITY WHL
154 BOURQUE, TRENTON D OWEN SOUND OHL
155 KOVACEVIC, JOHNATHAN D MERRIMACK H-EAST
156 124 AHCAN, JACK D ST. CLOUD STATE NCHC
157 202 BRIND'AMOUR, SKYLER C SELECTS ACADEMY U18 USMAAAE
158 PEHRSON, KEATON D LAKEVILLE NORTH HIGH-MN
159 158 MAASS, BENTON D ELK RIVER HIGH-MN
160 150 THOMPSON, TYCE C SALISBURY HIGH-CT
161 157 MILLER, MICAH RW GRAND RAPIDS HIGH-MN
162 113 SIROTA, JAKUB D CEDAR RAPIDS USHL
163 172 GANSKE, NOAH D BLOOMINGTON-JEFF. HIGH-MN
164 189 CASTLEMAN, OLIVER LW NIAGARA OHL
165 121 TORTORA, JACOB LW USA U-18 NTDP
166 TYANULIN, ARTUR RW OTTAWA OHL
167 131 SMIRNOV, DENIS RW PENN STATE BIG10
168 140 HALBGEWACHS, JAYDEN LW MOOSE JAW WHL
169 177 HUGHES, RYAN C PORTLAND WHL
170 99 JONES, BEN C NIAGARA OHL
171 97 BUCEK, SAMUEL LW SHAWINIGAN QMJHL
172 156 HARTIKAINEN, SANTERI C GROTON HIGH-MA
173 BUKAC, DANIEL D BRANDON WHL
174 197 GRISHAKOV, ANDREI LW CALGARY WHL
175 179 KEMP, PHILIP D USA U-18 NTDP
176 MCKENZIE, SKYLER LW PORTLAND WHL
177 DURANDEAU, ARNAUD LW HALIFAX QMJHL
178 196 SHEA, NEIL LW LAWRENCE ACADEMY HIGH-MA
179 132 PIETRONIRO, MATTEO D BAIE-COMEAU QMJHL
180 146 SLAGGERT, GRAHAM C USA U-18 NTDP
181 136 FORTIER, MAXIME RW HALIFAX QMJHL
182 133 KASTELIC, MARK C CALGARY WHL
183 SOLOW, ZACH RW DUBUQUE USHL
184 195 ANDONOVSKI, COREY RW ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE HIGH-ON
185 103 BOUDRIAS, SHAWN RW GATINEAU QMJHL
186 198 KOSORENKOV, IVAN RW VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL
187 175 BURKE, BRAYDEN LW MOOSE JAW WHL
188 159 LELLIG, HUNTER D MINNESOTA MAGICIANS NAHL
189 194 PURBOO, COLE RW WINDSOR OHL
190 160 WILKINS, JOSHUA C PROVIDENCE H-EAST
191 178 MCMANUS, BRANNON RW CHICAGO USHL
192 KELLY, PARKER C PRINCE ALBERT WHL
193 126 FLOWER, WALTER D HALIFAX QMJHL
194 174 CONRAD, COLT C WESTERN MICHIGAN NCHC
195 GUAY, NICOLAS C DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL
196 DZHIOSHVILI, VLADISLAV RW BLOOMINGTON USHL
197 206 FRASER, COLE D PETERBOROUGH OHL
198 137 VESTERINEN, SAKU D CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL
199 CRAWLEY, BRANDON D LONDON OHL
200 200 GAWANKE, LEON D CAPE BRETON QMJHL
201 211 BOKA, LUCAS RW WINDSOR OHL
202 152 HAYES, ZACKARY D PRINCE ALBERT WHL
203 JOSLING, SEAN RW SARNIA OHL
204 112 BOWEN, RYAN RW LETHBRIDGE WHL
205 163 PATERSON, JOSH C SASKATOON WHL
206 BRAZEAU, JUSTIN RW NORTH BAY OHL
207 MARTEL, JORDAN RW BAIE-COMEAU QMJHL
208 O'CONNELL, RYAN D ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE HIGH-ON
209 MACLEAN, KYLE LW OSHAWA OHL
210 134 WEDMAN, MATTHEW C SEATTLE WHL
211 MAKINEN, OTTO C SAULT STE. MARIE OHL
212 204 DUQUETTE, MARC-OLIVIER D DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL
213 135 DEAKIN-POOT, NICHOLAS C GUELPH OHL
214 192 COCKERILL, LOGAN LW USA U-18 NTDP
215 147 MACHALA, ONDREJ LW NIAGARA OHL
216 DOBAY, JAYSON D THAYER ACADEMY HIGH-MA
217 BRICKEY, RONALD D DES MOINES USHL
81 MILLER, MATT C SIOUX CITY USHL
104 WASHE, PAUL C FARGO USHL
149 GREEN, CORSON D CHICAGO USHL
151 KRIEF, ALEXANDER D SHERBROOKE QMJHL
161 DEMEO, ANTHONY D SAULT STE. MARIE OHL
162 MICHNAC, ALBERT LW GUELPH OHL
166 SVOBODA, MATYAS LW PETERBOROUGH OHL
167 RUBINS, KRISTIANS D MEDICINE HAT WHL
169 BJUGSTAD, JESSE D STILLWATER HIGH-MN
170 LE COULTRE, SIMON D MONCTON QMJHL
181 HOLT, DAWSON C VANCOUVER WHL
183 CARSON, MACAULEY LW SUDBURY OHL
184 SCHEERER, BRAM LW EDINA HIGH-MN
186 LEE, CAMERON D WESTERN MICHIGAN NCHC
187 PERBIX, NICKLAUS D ELK RIVER HIGH-MN
190 SEMCHUK, BRENDAN RW VANCOUVER WHL
191 GARREFFA, JOSEPH LW KITCHENER OHL
193 MIKHNIN, DENIS RW RIMOUSKI QMJHL
201 MOYLE, NOLAN RW GREEN BAY USHL
205 HEDBERG, TOM D BARRIE OHL
207 NEWPOWER, WYATT D UCONN H-EAST
208 ROBERTS, ELIJAH D KITCHENER OHL
209 GRIMA, NICHOLAS D SARNIA OHL
210 WALKER, ZACHARY RW BOSTON COLLEGE H-EAST
212 PASICHNUK, BRINSON D ARIZONA STATE ACHA
213 GOURLEY, JARROD D SPRUCE GROVE AJHL
214 CHARLEBOIS, MATHIEU D HALIFAX QMJHL
215 MENDEL, GRIFFIN D PENTICTON BCHL
216 CAMERON, JACK D LAWRENCE ACADEMY HIGH-MA
217 BERKOPEC, JOEY D BURLINGTON OJHL
via NHL.com

European skaters

Final Midterm Player Position Team League/Nation
Final Midterm Player Position Team League/Nation
1 1 KOSTIN, KLIM LW/C DYNAMO MOSCOW RUSSIA
2 2 PETTERSSON, ELIAS C TIMRA SWEDEN-2
3 3 ANDERSSON, LIAS C HV 71 SWEDEN
4 6 HEISKANEN, MIRO D HIFK FINLAND
5 5 NECAS, MARTIN C BRNO CZREP
6 7 LILJEGREN, TIMOTHY D ROGLE SWEDEN
7 4 VESALAINEN, KRISTIAN LW/RW FROLUNDA SWEDEN
8 8 VAAKANAINEN, URHO D JYP FINLAND
9 16 BRANNSTROM, ERIK D HV 71 SWEDEN
10 11 BOQVIST, JESPER C BRYNAS SWEDEN
11 15 CHYTIL, FILIP C ZLIN CZREP
12 12 DAVIDSSON, MARCUS C DJURGARDEN SWEDEN
13 18 LIPANOV, ALEXEI C BALASHIKHA RUSSIA-2
14 9 SAFIN, OSTAP RW SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR.
15 10 WESTERLUND, FILIP D FROLUNDA SWEDEN
16 39 TEXIER, ALEXANDRE C GRENOBLE FRANCE
17 13 IKONEN, JONI C FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
18 19 ELVENES, LUKAS RW/C ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR.
19 14 RONDBJERG, JONAS RW VAXJO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
20 17 SALO, ROBIN D SPORT FINLAND
21 63 TOROPCHENKO, ALEXEY RW MVD BALASHIKHA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
22 79 SHEN, PAVEL C KHANTY-MANSIYSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
23 28 SLEPETS, KIRILL LW YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
24 21 HUGG, RICKARD C LEKSAND JR. SWEDEN-JR.
25 32 LINDSTROM, GUSTAV D ALMTUNA SWEDEN-2
26 20 GALVAS, JAKUB D OLOMOUC CZREP
27 67 VOLKOV, ALEXANDER RW SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
28 35 ALTYBARMAKYAN, ANDREI RW LVY ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
29 23 SKORIKOV, DANIIL RW UFA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
30 46 GEISSER, TOBIAS D ZUG ACADEMY SWISS-2
31 22 KVASNICKA, DAVID D PLZEN CZREP
32 24 DVORAK, JAROSLAV RW HR. KRALOVE JR. CZREP-JR.
33 71 RODIONYCHEV, DMITRI D NIZHNY NOVGOROD RUSSIA
34 49 YELSHANSKY, PAVEL D DYNAMO ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
35 25 SHUTOV, GLEB D OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
36 62 ASPLUND, JONATAN D DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR.
37 27 BARANOV, VENYAMIN D DYNAMO ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
38 29 AFONKIN, GRIGORY D MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
39 30 NOVAK, MATEJ RW BRNO JR. CZREP-JR.
40 92 ZETTERLUND, FABIAN LW/RW FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR.
41 68 LATVALA, OTTO D HPK JR. FINLAND-JR.
42 33 BEMSTROM, EMIL C LEKSAND JR. SWEDEN-JR.
43 34 PAVLIKOV, MARK D YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
44 66 SJALIN, CALLE D OSTERSUND SWEDEN-3
45 36 KERN, JAN LW SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR.
46 KUROVSKY, DANIEL RW VITKOVICE CZREP
47 37 CHRTEK, ONDREJ C LIBEREC U18 CZREP-JR. U18
48 SVETLAKOV, ANDREI C CSKA RUSSIA
49 59 HLADONIK, JAN C TRINEC JR. CZREP-JR.
50 LAKATOS, DOMINIK C LIBEREC CZREP
51 43 SALDA, RADIM D HR. KRALOVE JR. CZREP-JR.
52 48 LACKA, JAKUB LW TRINEC JR. CZREP-JR.
53 38 KUBIK, ADAM C KLADNO CZREP-2
54 VIRTANEN, SANTERI C TPS JR. FINLAND-JR.
55 69 MIKETINAC, KALLE C FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
56 VOVCHENKO, DANIIL RW CHEREPOVETS RUSSIA
57 OLUND, LINUS C BRYNAS SWEDEN
58 87 TALVITIE, AARNE C BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR.
59 44 ZOTOV, KIRILL D MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
60 45 OSKIN, ALEXANDER RW UFA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
61 47 LISIN, IVAN C LOKO-YUNIOR YAROSLAV RUSSIA JR. 2
62 WALLI WALTERHOLM, ERIK RW DJURGARDEN U18 SWE-JR. U18
63 26 KOSKENKORVA, JESSE C KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR.
64 PAVLENKO, ALEXANDER RW YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
65 52 SVENINGSSON, FILIP LW HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR.
66 42 SODERLUND, TIM LW/C SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN
67 64 LINDGREN, WILLIAM D OREBRO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
68 54 VYBIRAL, VLADIMIR LW L. MIKULAS SLOVAKIA
69 72 VACLAVEK, JAN LW ZLIN JR. CZREP-JR.
70 51 MIKYSKA, DALIMIL D BRNO JR. CZREP-JR.
71 60 BODAK, MARTIN D TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR.
72 55 POUR, JAKUB RW PLZEN JR. CZREP-JR.
73 75 LUUSUANIEMI, AATU RW KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR.
74 56 MARUSHEV, MAXIM C IRBIS KAZAN RUSSIA-JR.
75 86 HREHORCAK, PATRIK RW TRINEC JR. CZREP-JR.
76 73 ZELINGR, MATYAS D KLADNO JR. CZREP-JR.
77 57 SKVRNE, MAREK RW BRNO JR. CZREP-JR.
78 58 ANOKHOVSKY, NIKITA C YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
79 HAUDUM, LUKAS C MALMO SWEDEN
80 BELYAYEV, ALEXANDER LW KHANTY-MANSIYSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
81 VORONKOV, PAVEL LW YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
82 50 HEDERA, TOMAS D BRATISLAVA JR. SLOVAKIA-JR.
83 106 LUOSTARINEN, EETU C KALPA FINLAND
84 105 KRIVOSIK, FILIP LW/C HPK JR. FINLAND-JR.
85 78 KORHONEN, JUHO D KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR.
86 96 LUOTO, JOONA RW TAPPARA FINLAND
87 83 GUSTAVSSON, LUCAS D BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR.
88 113 PETERSON, JACOB C FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
89 BELOTSKY, ARTYOM C YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
90 65 POPOV, KIRILL C KHANTY-MANSIYSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
91 99 KORENCIK, MAREK D LULEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
92 70 ZHOLOBOV, MIKHAIL LW SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
93 74 BELYAYEV, KIRILL C KHANTY-MANSIYSK RUSSIA
94 89 LEUENBERGER, SVEN C ZUG JR. SWISS-JR.
95 94 WIA, WILLIAM RW DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR.
96 76 KOZHEVNIKOV, KIRILL LW/RW KHANTY-MANSIYSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
97 84 LEUFVENIUS, HUGO LW/C LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR.
98 77 WOJNAR, JAKUB LW SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR.
99 115 GATZ NIELSEN, OLIVER D HERNING DENMARK
100 80 IVASHOV, ROMAN LW YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
101 FATEYEV, YEGOR RW YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
102 81 IVANOV, GEORGI C YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
103 GEGERIS, EMILS LW RIGA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
104 82 BERG, AUGUST D BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR.
105 41 DAVIDSSON, JONATHAN RW DJURGARDEN SWEDEN
106 31 OVECHKIN, DMITRI LW SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
107 KOVALYOV, IVAN D YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
108 90 REICHEL, THOMAS LW ROSENHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR.
109 61 BERGLUND, VICTOR D MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
110 85 BEDNAR, JAN D LIBEREC JR. CZREP-JR.
111 108 RUBNER, MAREK LW/C PLZEN JR. CZREP-JR.
112 88 FERETA, SAMUEL D BRATISLAVA JR. SLOVAKIA-JR.
113 SICEVS, LUKASS RW RIGA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
114 93 ISIGUZO, BERNARD D BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR.
115 114 MALMSTROM, HENRIK D LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR.
116 97 WALFRIDSSON, SEBASTIAN D MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
117 TURKULAINEN, JERRY LW/C JYP FINLAND
118 98 AALTO, SANTERI C TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR.
119 101 SMOLKA, ERIK LW TRENCIN JR. SLOVAKIA-JR.
120 102 HAVRILA, MATUS C SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
121 KALAJ, ADAM LW KLADNO JR. CZREP-JR.
122 103 FAFRAK, MILOS LW SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
123 TREJBAL, ONDREJ D PARDUBICE JR. CZREP-JR.
124 KALINA, PETR D SPARTA CZREP
125 JOHANSSON, ANTON C OREBRO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
126 117 PRASSL, RAPHAEL RW/C GCK ZURICH SWISS-2
127 104 KUPEC, MARTIN D SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
128 URBANEK, JAKUB C SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
129 KELEMEN, MILOS LW ZVOLEN SLOVAKIA
130 100 BECVAR, JAN LW LITVINOV JR. CZREP-JR.
131 118 SYLVEGARD, MARCUS LW MALMO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
132 STAL LYRENAS, OSKAR LW MODO SWEDEN-2
133 107 HORSKY, MATOUS D ML. BOLESLAV U18 CZREP-JR. U18
134 112 OKSANEN, EMIL LW ESPOO FINLAND-2
135 TAMMELA, JUSSI RW KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR.
136 KALKIS, ROBERTS D RIGA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
137 120 KARRER, ROGER D GCK ZURICH SWISS-2
138 KLEMETTI, ALEKSI LW KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR.
139 SMIRNOVS, DENISS C GENEVE JR. SWISS-JR.
140 TOMASEK, DAVID RW/C PARDUBICE CZREP
40 EKBERG, PHILIP LW FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
53 GUNNARSSON, KRISTOFFER D FROLUNDA SWEDEN
91 SVENSSON, JACOB RW/C ALMTUNA SWEDEN-2
95 DANIELSSON, HUGO D SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
109 PAJUNIEMI, LAURI RW TPS JR. FINLAND-JR.
110 BJORKMAN, ANTON D LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR.
111 ANDERSSON, LINUS LW SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
116 LAHTINEN, SEVERI RW PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR.
119 VILLE, GABIN LW CHAMONIX-MORZINE FRANCE
via NHL.com

North American goaltenders

Final Midterm Player Team League
Final Midterm Player Team League
1 3 OETTINGER, JAKE BOSTON UNIVERSITY H-EAST
2 1 PETRUZZELLI, KEITH MUSKEGON USHL
3 2 SCOTT, IAN PRINCE ALBERT WHL
4 7 DIPIETRO, MICHAEL WINDSOR OHL
5 9 SKINNER, STUART LETHBRIDGE WHL
6 6 RASMUSSEN, DAYTON CHICAGO USHL
7 4 PRIMEAU, CAYDEN LINCOLN USHL
8 17 FERGUSON, DYLAN KAMLOOPS WHL
9 5 ZHUKOV, MAKSIM GREEN BAY USHL
10 16 BARIBEAU, DERECK QUEBEC QMJHL
11 10 KEYSER, KYLE OSHAWA OHL
12 18 SWAYMAN, JEREMY SIOUX FALLS USHL
13 8 D'ORIO, ALEX SAINT JOHN QMJHL
14 13 VOMACKA, TOMAS CORPUS CHRISTI NAHL
15 11 HOLLETT, JORDAN REGINA WHL
16 14 VILLALTA, MATT SAULT STE. MARIE OHL
17 15 KORENAR, JOSEF LINCOLN USHL
18 12 FULCHER, KADEN HAMILTON OHL
19 23 MCGRATH, JAKE SUDBURY OHL
20 20 LARKIN, RYAN MIAMI NCHC
21 19 DHILLON, STEPHEN NIAGARA OHL
22 21 LEBEDEFF, DANIEL MADISON USHL
23 CASTOR, JAXON DUBUQUE USHL
24 26 HRENAK, DAVID GREEN BAY USHL
25 31 WEATHERILL, DAWSON SPOKANE WHL
26 22 MOE, JARED HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC HIGH-MN
27 25 PROPP, CHRISTIAN BARRIE OHL
28 SCHEEL, ADAM USA U-18 NTDP
29 24 MURRAY, MATTHEW FARGO USHL
30 RICHARDSON, LUKE KITCHENER OHL
31 30 PROSVETOV, IVAN MINNESOTA MAGICIANS NAHL
27 LAFRENIERE, OLIVIER OTTAWA OHL
28 HUGHES, AIDAN SARNIA OHL
29 TAYLOR, TY VERNON BCHL
via NHL.com

European goaltenders

Final Midterm Player Team League/Nation
Final Midterm Player Team League/Nation
1 1 LUUKKONEN, UKKO-PEKKA HPK JR. FINLAND-JR.
2 2 ERIKSSON EK, OLLE FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR.
3 AHMAN, ADAM HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR.
4 6 PATERA, JIRI C. BUDEJOVICE JR. CZREP-JR.
5 USTIMENKO, KIRILL DYNAMO ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
6 9 LEHTINEN, LASSI LUKKO JR. FINLAND-JR.
7 4 SAMOILOV, ALEXANDER CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
8 5 SODERBLOM, ARVID FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
9 7 MAKINIEMI, EETU JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR.
10 3 TARASOV, DANIIL UFA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
11 RITZ, MATTEO LAUSANNE JR. SWISS-JR.
12 10 SKLENAR, JURAJ SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
13 OVECKA, JURAJ SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-JR.
8 BECK, BENJAMIN EC SALZBURG U18 RBHRC U18
via NHL.com